Put your alternative Non Flash content here.

RAINDROPS

PHOTO GALLERY

NAME : Arth S. Patel
FATHER’S NAME : Mr. SANSKAR  PATEL
MOTHER’S NAME : Dr. LEENA PATEL
DATE OF BIRTH : 23.9.00
SCHOOL : K.V.SAL
ADDRESS : 42,Nirman Bunglows,shayona city, Ghatlodia Ahmedabad.
PHONE : 079-6513042/45
Achievement :   TOPPED IN NATIONAL SCIENCE AND MATHS OLAMPYIAD in class 3rd and 4th FOR TWO CONSICUTIVE   YEARS.
NAME : JAINIL  P.PANDYA
FATHER’S NAME : PARESH PANDYA
SCHOOL : ST. KABIR
STANDARD : 4TH
   
Achievement : 
    • Secured 2nd & 3rd  position in drawing competition  organized by school.
    • Secured  2nd position & consolation prize in Recitation competition in English organized  by school
NAME : PREM  J. NAYAK
DATE OF BIRTH : 05.04.04
SCHOOL : TRIPADA DAY SCHOOL
CLASS : 2ND
Achievement : SECURED A+   GRADE  IN ALL THE SUBJECTS IN THE FINAL EXAMS THROUGH OUT.
  • AWARDED ACTIVE BOY CERTIFICATE ON 27.04.10
  • ACTIVE PARTICIPATION IN DANCE PROGRAMMES AT SCHOOL.
NAME : RUCHI SHRIVASTAVA
FATHER’S NAME : ANNUP SHRIVASTAVA
MOTHER’S NAME : ANITA SHRIVASTAVA
SCHOOL : TRIPADA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CLASS : FOURTH STANDARD

Achievement :

  • EXCELLED IN SPORTS IN HER SCHOOL
  • PARTICIPATION IN ELOCUTION
  • SECURED  A + GRADE IN CLASSES FIRST,SECOND AND THIRD.
NAME : Ved  Vipul  Trivedi
FATHER’S NAME : Dr. Vipul M. Trivedi ( M.B.B.S. )
MOTHER’S NAME : Sejal Vipul Trivedi (B. Sc. Chem.)
STD : 4th
SCHOOL : Tripada International School
MEDIUM : English
Achievement :   Secured A+ Grade through out.
Other Achievements
1.
Third Nationwide Interactive Maths Olympiad 11thDecember’08 Std: 2nd  National/State/School : 1027/ 50 / 06 Mathemagic Aptitude : V. GOOD.
2. International Mathematics Olympiad held on 10th  December’09. School Rank: 07   City Rank: 664    State Rank: 3055 International Rank: 44733
3. Participated in Dance Drama Colour My Wings which has enter the limca book of world records on 26th February’09 at Shreyas Foundation Ahmedabad.
4. Hand writing competition held at Tripada International School In the year 2009-10. Rank : 2nd.
5. Award of appreciation for Elocution Competition held on 1st July’10 at Tripada International School.
6. Colour the  world contest organize by KORES held at Rainbow Playhome. Winning the 3rd Prize on 3rd June’06.

Copyright @ 2010 by RAINBOW PLAY HOME
DESIGNED BY : BUSINESS INFO